IBPS SO Notification Released – 1315 Vacancies

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

IBPS SO Notification Released - 1315 Vacancies

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released a Notification for common recruitment process (CRP) for recruitment of specialist officer cadre positions. Interested candidates who wish to apply for the Specialist Officer jobs, can submit their online applications through the official website, ibps.in

IBPS SO Examination is an opportunity for those who have not been able to clear SBI, IBPS RRB and UIIC. IBPS SO recruitment will be held for selecting candidates to the posts of I.T. Officer (Scale-I), Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I), Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I), Law Officer (Scale I), HR/ Personnel Officer (Scale I) and Marketing Officer (Scale I). The CRP involves common written examination (preliminary and main), common interview and provisional allotment.

IBPS SO Important Dates to note:

IBPS SO 2017-18Important Dates
IBPS SO Online Registration including edit/modification of application of candidates7th Nov to 27th Nov 2017
Payment of IBPS SO Application Fees7th Nov to 27th Nov 2017
Download of IBPS SO Admit CardsDec 2017
IBPS SO Exam Date (Prelims)30th and 31st Dec 2017
IBPS Specialist Officer Prelims Result DeclarationJanuary 2018
IBPS Specialist Officer Mains Exam Date28th January 2018
IBPS Specialist Officer Mains Result DeclarationFebruary 2018
Release of IBPS SO Call Letters for InterviewsFeb Last Week or March 2018
Conduct of Interviews for the Selection of IBPS Specialist OfficerMarch 2018
Provisional AllotmentOn or after 1st April 2018

IBPS SO Vacancy Details:

Total Number of Vacancies: 1315

PostTotal VacanciesUROBCSTSC
IT Officer1206231918
Agriculture Field Officer87544723564129
Rajbhasha Adhikari3016815
Law Officer60321549
HR/Personnel Officer3521914
Marketing Officer195104521227

Eligibility conditions:

Age Limit:

Candidates must be at least 20 years old and maximum of 30 years

Educational Qualification:

I.T. Officer (Scale-I):

Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & 3 Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation OR Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications OR Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level

Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I):

Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/ Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering

Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I):

Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level OR Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.

Law Officer (Scale I):

Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council

HR/ Personnel Officer (Scale I):

Graduate and Two Years Full-time Post Graduate degree or Two Years Full-time Post Graduate Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour.

Law Marketing Officer (Scale I):

Graduate and Two Years Full-time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full-time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full-time PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing.

Marketing Officer (Scale I):

Graduate and Two Years Full-time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full-time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full-time PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing

Application Fee:

The application fee for General and OBC applicantsRs. 600/-
The application fee for SC, ST, PWD and Ex-S applicantsRs. 100/-

Note- The applicant can pay application fee through online mode only using net banking or any credit/debit cards.

>> Click Here for IBPS SO Selection Procedure

>> Click Here for IBPS SO Syllabus

Recent Articles:

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.
chennai race coaching institute for bank ssc tnpsc insurance

Courses

Exams

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.