Check NIACL Assistant Prelims Marks & Cut-off Score

Check NIACL Assistant Prelims Marks & Cut-off Score

The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) has released the Marks of the Tier I Preliminary Examination conducted for the recruitment of Assistant. 

Candidates who had appeared for the Tier I (Prelims) examination check their marks at the link provided below.

NIACL also revealed the cut-off marks of the Assistant Prelims Examination here with this notification.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2019 (CRP IX 2019) – 12072 Vacancies

12000+ Bank Clerk Vacancies in 17 PSU Banks

Join Bank  Coaching in RACE Institute Today.

Excellent Coaching @ Lowest Fee

Table Showing State Wise & Categorywise Cut-Offs Applied on Total

STATESCSTOBCGENPWDEXS/DIS EXSDXS
LD(OH)VIHIID
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR (PORT BLAIR)53.2574.25
ANDHRA PRADESH73.5088.2554.5071.2554.00
ASSAM75.7569.7578.0083.7550.5056.50
BIHAR88.2567.75
CHANDIGARH (UT)76.0077.5087.75
CHHATTISGARH74.2567.2586.7552.2559.50
DELHI80.2572.0082.5089.2541.7561.2571.2540.25
GOA69.0048.75
GUJARAT78.2564.5071.5082.7538.25
HARYANA77.5089.0069.2570.50
HIMACHAL PRADESH77.7587.25
JAMMU & KASHMIR75.5065.2586.5065.0043.2575.00
JHARKHAND76.5088.00
KARNATAKA71.7570.0075.7581.2553.5041.7568.25
KERALA79.7586.2589.0072.2548.50
MADHYA PRADESH77.2559.2586.7539.2552.75
MAHARASHTRA79.0056.5078.0082.5072.5075.2547.5056.5038.0051.50
ODISHA79.0069.0086.5088.0075.5072.25
PUDUCHEERY79.50
PUNJAB76.2590.0050.5061.5054.25
RAJASTHAN82.0073.0084.0088.7551.5060.7564.25
TAMILNADU75.7561.2584.5070.7544.7540.7575.00
TELANGANA83.0074.0086.0043.7563.7554.75
TRIPURA53.0085.75
UTTAR PRADESH80.7584.5089.0039.7569.5053.25
UTTARAKHAND74.0088.7570.5069.00
WEST BENGAL83.0064.5082.2591.0055.7572.00

Join RACE Institute Today. ADMISSIONS Going On. Limited seats are left. Block your Seat now ..!

DATECOURSEBRANCHINQUIRE
13/11/2019SSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
16/11/2019TNPSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
16/11/2019SSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
16/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
17/11/2019TNPSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
17/11/2019SSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
17/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
27/11/2019TNPSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCALICUT Enquire Now
18/11/2019SSCCALICUT Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANK + SSCCALICUT Call & Inquire
13/11/2019BANK + SSCCOCHIN Call & Inquire
25/11/2019PSCCOCHIN Enquire Now
17/11/2019BANK + SSCCOCHIN Call & Inquire
13/11/2019SSCPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
25/11/2019BANKPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
25/11/2019BANKPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
16/11/2019TNPSCPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
15/11/2019BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKVELLORE Enquire Now
25/11/2019TNPSCVELLORE Enquire Now

Table Showing Category wise & Test-Wise Cut-Off Points Applied On Objective Test

CATEGORYT1T2T3
English LanguageTest of ReasoningNumerical Aptitude
(Max Marks) 30(Max Marks) 35(Max Marks) 35
SC, ST, OBC, PC,EXS & DISEXS AND DXS11.0011.0013.50
GENERAL14.7516.2517.75

We are on Social Media Now. Follow us in any of the Social Media mentioned below. Download our RACE APP & get frequent updates on latest exam notifications etc.

Want to get a Job in Bank or Govt Organization?

Join Chennai RACE Institute Today

Select Course

Select Branch

Find #1 Trending Videos on RACE YouTube ChannelNearing 3 Lakh Subscriptions ...

We are on Social Media Now. Follow us in any of the Social Media mentioned below. Download our RACE APP & get frequent updates on latest exam notifications etc.

Continue reading

chennai race coaching institute for bank ssc tnpsc insurance

Courses

Branch Address

[yottie channel=”https://www.youtube.com/user/RapidAcademy” header_visible=”” groups_visible=”” content_columns=”1″ content_arrows_control=”1″ content_scroll_control=”” content_drag_control=”1″ content_free_mode=”” video_info=”playIcon,duration,title,date,viewsCounter” popup_info=”title,channelLogo,channelName,subscribeButton,viewsCounter,likesCounter,description,comments” popup_autoplay=”1″ source_groups=”%5B%7B%7D%5D”]

Exams

Join RACE & Become a Bank / Govt Officer in 2019