IBPS Clerk 2018 – 7275 Posts – State wise vacancy Details

IBPS Clerk 2018 – 7275 Posts - State wise vacancy Details

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2019 (CRP IX 2019) – 12072 Vacancies

12000+ Bank Clerk Vacancies in 17 PSU Banks

Join Bank  Coaching in RACE Institute Today.

Excellent Coaching @ Lowest Fee

Dear Bank Clerk Exam Aspirants,

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) released the most awaited recruitment Notification for the Post of Clerical Cadre Officer in participating organizations.

A total of 7275 Vacancies are to be filled by this Recruitment.

In which, IBPS mentioned 500+ vacancies for UTTAR PRADESH, TAMIL NADU, MAHARASHTRA, KARNATAKA and GUJARAT States and most of the states are having considerable vacancies for this Clerk recruitment 2018.

To read the Complete IBPS Clerk 2018 Notification, click the link available below.

Check out the IBPS Clerk 2018 State-wise vacancies at the list below.

Join RACE Institute Today. ADMISSIONS Going On. Limited seats are left. Block your Seat now ..!

DATECOURSEBRANCHINQUIRE
16/11/2019TNPSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
16/11/2019SSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
16/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
17/11/2019TNPSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
17/11/2019SSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
17/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
27/11/2019TNPSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCALICUT Enquire Now
18/11/2019SSCCALICUT Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANK + SSCCALICUT Call & Inquire
25/11/2019PSCCOCHIN Enquire Now
17/11/2019BANK + SSCCOCHIN Call & Inquire
20/11/2019BANK + SSCCOCHIN Call & Inquire
25/11/2019BANKPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
25/11/2019BANKPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
16/11/2019TNPSCPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
15/11/2019BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKVELLORE Enquire Now
25/11/2019TNPSCVELLORE Enquire Now

Want to clear IBPS Clerk 2018 Examination?

 

Join Bank Coaching in RACE Institute & Get Coaching for all Banking & Insurance Exams.

Fee starting from Rs. 6500/-*

Clear IBPS Clerk Examination & Become a Clerical Officer in 2018

IBPS Clerk 2018 – State-wise vacancy Details

S.NOSTATETOTALSCSTOBCGENHIOCVIIDEXSDISXS/DXS
1ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND00000000000
2ANDHRA PRADESH167311537843220164
3ARUNACHAL PRADESH100406200000
4ASSAM947141855120183
5BIHAR178241311224322207
6CHANDIGARH3740924000020
7CHHATTISGARH89825452111071
8DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI30102000000
9DAMAN & DIU10001000000
10DELHI362532810018176434010
11GOA4808634110030
12GUJARAT533408614126698636212
13HARYANA14623039842320164
14HIMACHAL PRADESH902261745111083
15JAMMU & KASHMIR61171538111050
16JHARKHAND110122613591212123
17KARNATAKA618975115931197666224
18KERALA2914047417343212910
19LAKSHADWEEP10001000000
20MADHYA PRADESH32543724216896433711
21MAHARASHTRA772958020139612111178628
22MANIPUR80314000000
23MEGHALAYA60006000000
24MIZORAM20002000000
25NAGALAND40004000000
26ODISHA1912941211002423197
27PUDUCHERRY2210417000010
28PUNJAB4051100862091271724015
29RAJASTHAN2684434491415333325
30SIKKIM100136000000
31TAMIL NADU79214852074321010968132
32TELANGANA162221641834211164
33TRIPURA1834011000011
34UTTAR PRADESH9442051325547121159910936
35UTTARAKHAND97191869200082
36WEST BENGAL410102219219585534515
TOP - #1- BEST IBPS CLERK IBPS CLERICAL CADRE EXAM COACHING INSTITUTE - RACE INSTITUTE - BANK PO COACHING

Join India's Best Bank Exam Coaching Institute Today

 

Get Coaching for Bank & Insurance Exams

Join Bank Coaching in RACE & Crack 16 upcoming Bank Exams

We are on Social Media Now. Follow us in any of the Social Media mentioned below. Download our RACE APP & get frequent updates on latest exam notifications etc.

Want to crack IBPS Clerk Examination?

Join Bank Coaching in RACE Institute Today

Select Course

Select Branch

Find #1 Trending Videos on RACE YouTube ChannelNearing 3 Lakh Subscriptions ...

Related Posts

Join RACE & Become a Bank / Govt Officer in 2019