IBPS Clerk 2018 – 7275 Posts – State wise vacancy Details

IBPS Clerk 2018 – 7275 Posts - State wise vacancy Details

 

Want to Crack IBPS Clerk Examination?

Practice 6,500+ IBPS Clerk Questions

Buy IBPS Clerk Prelims Mock Exams & GET Mains Exams for FREE

Mock Test Packages starting from Rs. 98/-

(Performance analysis, Doubt Clarification, Anytime Access on PC & App)

Dear Bank Clerk Exam Aspirants,

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) released the most awaited recruitment Notification for the Post of Clerical Cadre Officer in participating organizations.

A total of 7275 Vacancies are to be filled by this Recruitment.

In which, IBPS mentioned 500+ vacancies for UTTAR PRADESH, TAMIL NADU, MAHARASHTRA, KARNATAKA and GUJARAT States and most of the states are having considerable vacancies for this Clerk recruitment 2018.

To read the Complete IBPS Clerk 2018 Notification, click the link available below.

Join Banking Standard Course in RACE

(Crack any Bank Examination in just 90 Days.)

100% working Strategy, Computer Lab, Library & Mentor Support.

Check out the IBPS Clerk 2018 State-wise vacancies at the list below.

Join RACE & Crack IBPS SO, Clerk, Canara Bank PO & SSC Steno Exams easily

GRAND SUCCESS MEET 2017-18 RACE INSTITUTE-min

Fresh Batch Opening DatesIBPS Clerk & SO Exclusive Batches

DATECOURSEBranchOnline Payment
11-11-2018BANKCOIMBATOREpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
11-11-2018BANKSALEMpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
11-11-2018BANKTHANJAVURpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
11-11-2018BANKVELLOREpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
11-11-2018SSCCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
12-11-2018BANKCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
12-11-2018BANKKUDLUGATEpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
12-11-2018BANKMADURAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
12-11-2018BANKNAMAKKALpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
12-11-2018BANKPONDICHERRYpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
12-11-2018BANKTrivandrumpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
12-11-2018SSCCHANDIGARHpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
12-11-2018SSCTrivandrumpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
12-11-2018TNPSCERODEpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
12-11-2018BANKCOCHINpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
14-11-2018BANKCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
14-11-2018BANKJAYANAGARpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
14-11-2018BANKTRICHYpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
14-11-2018BANKVELLOREpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
14-11-2018SSCCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
14-11-2018SSCSALEMpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
14-11-2018TNPSCMADURAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
14-11-2018TNPSCTHANJAVURpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
14-11-2018TNPSCVELLOREpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
16-11-2018BANKTIRUNELVELIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
17-11-2018BANKSALEMpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
17-11-2018BANKTRICHYpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
18-11-2018BANKERODEpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
18-11-2018Kerala PSCTrivandrumpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
19-11-2018BANKCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
19-11-2018BANKCHANDIGARHpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
19-11-2018BANKCOIMBATOREpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
19-11-2018SSCCOIMBATOREpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
19-11-2018SSCTRICHYpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
19-11-2018TNPSCCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
19-11-2018TNPSCCOIMBATOREpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
19-11-2018TNPSCNAMAKKALpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
21-11-2018BANKCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
21-11-2018BANKCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
21-11-2018BANKCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
21-11-2018BANKCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
21-11-2018BANKMADURAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
21-11-2018BANKVELLOREpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
22-11-2018BANKPONDICHERRYpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
22-11-2018BANKSALEMpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
22-11-2018TNPSC SI (TALUK)CHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
23-11-2018BANKERODEpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
23-11-2018BANKTHANJAVURpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
24-11-2018BANKCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
24-11-2018BANKKUDLUGATEpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
24-11-2018BANKPONDICHERRYpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
24-11-2018SSCKUDLUGATEpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
24-11-2018TNPSCCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
24-11-2018BANK&SSCCOCHINpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
24-11-2018BANK&SSCJAYANAGAR
purchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
25-11-2018BANKCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
25-11-2018TNPSCCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
25-11-2018Kerala PSCCOCHINpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018BANKNAMAKKALpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018BANKTRICHYpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018SSCCHANDIGARHpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018SSCCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018SSCMADURAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018SSCTIRUNELVELIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018Kerala PSCCOCHINpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018 BANKPONDICHERRYpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018 BANKKUDLUGATE
purchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018 SSCPONDICHERRYpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018 SSCKUDLUGATE
purchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
26-11-2018BANKCHENNAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
28-11-2018BANKCOIMBATOREpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
28-11-2018BANKTIRUNELVELIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
28-11-2018BANKTrivandrumpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
28-11-2018BANKVELLOREpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
28-11-2018BANKJAYANAGAR
purchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
28-11-2018SSCTrivandrumpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
28-11-2018SSCJAYANAGAR
purchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
28-11-2018TNPSCNAMAKKALpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
28-11-2018TNPSCSALEMpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min
30-11-2018BANKMADURAIpurchase courses online - race bank ssc coaching institute.-min

Want to clear IBPS Clerk 2018 Examination?

 

Join Bank Coaching in RACE Institute & Get Coaching for all Banking & Insurance Exams.

Fee starting from Rs. 6500/-*

Clear IBPS Clerk Examination & Become a Clerical Officer in 2018

IBPS Clerk 2018 – State-wise vacancy Details

S.NOSTATETOTALSCSTOBCGENHIOCVIIDEXSDISXS/DXS
1ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND00000000000
2ANDHRA PRADESH167311537843220164
3ARUNACHAL PRADESH100406200000
4ASSAM947141855120183
5BIHAR178241311224322207
6CHANDIGARH3740924000020
7CHHATTISGARH89825452111071
8DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI30102000000
9DAMAN & DIU10001000000
10DELHI362532810018176434010
11GOA4808634110030
12GUJARAT533408614126698636212
13HARYANA14623039842320164
14HIMACHAL PRADESH902261745111083
15JAMMU & KASHMIR61171538111050
16JHARKHAND110122613591212123
17KARNATAKA618975115931197666224
18KERALA2914047417343212910
19LAKSHADWEEP10001000000
20MADHYA PRADESH32543724216896433711
21MAHARASHTRA772958020139612111178628
22MANIPUR80314000000
23MEGHALAYA60006000000
24MIZORAM20002000000
25NAGALAND40004000000
26ODISHA1912941211002423197
27PUDUCHERRY2210417000010
28PUNJAB4051100862091271724015
29RAJASTHAN2684434491415333325
30SIKKIM100136000000
31TAMIL NADU79214852074321010968132
32TELANGANA162221641834211164
33TRIPURA1834011000011
34UTTAR PRADESH9442051325547121159910936
35UTTARAKHAND97191869200082
36WEST BENGAL410102219219585534515
TOP - #1- BEST IBPS CLERK IBPS CLERICAL CADRE EXAM COACHING INSTITUTE - RACE INSTITUTE - BANK PO COACHING

Join India's Best Bank Exam Coaching Institute Today

 

Get Coaching for Bank & Insurance Exams

Join Bank Coaching in RACE & Crack 16 upcoming Bank Exams

We are on Social Media Now. Follow us in any of the Social Media mentioned below. Download our RACE APP & get frequent updates on latest exam notifications etc.

Want to crack IBPS Clerk Examination?

Join Bank Coaching in RACE Institute Today

Select Course

Select Branch

#1 Trending on RACE YouTube1 Lakh + Subscriptions so far

Related Posts