IBPS RRB 2021 Prelims Exam Date announced » raceinstitute.in

IBPS RRB Officer & Assistant Recruitment – Apply Now

IBPS RRB Officer & Assistant Recruitment - Apply Now
Share on facebook
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on telegram
Share on linkedin
Share on email

IBPS RRB Recruitment Notification 2021 - Complete Details

IBPS_CLERK_PO_RRB_PO_ASSISTANT_RESULTS_BY_RACE_INSTITUTE_BEST_COACHING_FOR_IBPS_EXAMS

IBPS has released the notification for the IBPS RRB PO & OFFICE ASSISTANT 2021  & Scale II & Scale III 2021 (CRP X) now.

We will discuss the detailed vacancies, eligibility criteria, age limit, Syllabus, exam pattern of the IBPS RRB PO & Office Assistant (Clerk) 2021 (CRP X) in this post.

The online examinations for the next Common Recruitment Process for RRBs (CRP RRBs X) for recruitment of Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose) will be conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) tentatively in August and September/ October 2021.

The interviews for recruitment of Group “A”- Officers (Scale-I, II &III) under the same process will be coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD and IBPS in consultation with appropriate authority tentatively in the month of November 2021.

This IBPS RRB 2021 Official notification is released to recruit candidates for the following posts.

– Officer Scale I

– Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)

– Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)

– Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)

– Officer Scale-II (Law)

– Officer Scale-II (IT)

– Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)

– Officer Scale III


Total Number of Vacancies – IBPS RRB 2021 Notification 

PostsSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal 
Office Assistant684345132148322755108
Scale I Officer377304110038717113879
Scale II (Agricultural Officer)31711325
Scale II (Marketing Officer)721032143
Scale II (Treasury Manager)0010910
Scale II (Law Officer)33611427
Scale II (Chartered Accountant)33921532
Scale II (IT)731343259
Scale II (General Banking Officer)1326324778386906
Scale III Officer)27155314101210

The total number of vacancies available for the IBPS RRB 2021 Recruitment process is 10,299 Vacancies.

Totally 43 Banks in the Regional Rural banks are participating in this year IBPS RRB CRP IX 20201

Bank Offline Coaching Class

25,000 14,000

Important Details: IBPS RRB Recruitment

Posts Available

Office Assistant (Multipurpose Staff)

Officer Scale – I (Assistant Manager)

Officer Scale – II (General Banking Manager) (Specialist Officer)

Officer Scale – III (Senior Manager)

Total Vacancies: 10,299 Vacancies

Check out the complete list of State-wise vacancies from the page here.

Important Dates – IBPS RRB Recruitment

Activity

Tentative Dates

On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates

08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021

Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)

08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021

Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training l

09.07.2021

Conduct of Pre-Exam Training l

19.07.2021 to 25.07.2021

Download of call letters for online examination – Preliminary

July/ August, 2021

Online Examination – Preliminary

August, 2021

Result of Online exam – Preliminary

September 2021

Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main / Single

September 2021

Online Examination – Main / Single

September/October 2021

Declaration of Result – Main/ Single (For Officers Scale I, II and III)

October 2021

Download of call letters for interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III)

October/November 2021

Conduct of interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III)

October/November 2021

Provisional Allotment (For Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistant. (Multipurpose))

January 2022

IBPS RRB Officer & Assistant Recruitment – Apply Now

IBPS RRB Officer & Assistant Recruitment – Apply Now

Age Limit – IBPS RRB Recruitment

For Officer Scale- III (Senior Manager)– Above 21 years – Below 40 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1981 and later than 31.05.2000 (both dates inclusive)

For Officer Scale- II (Manager)– Above 21 years – Below 32 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1989 and later than 31.05.2000 (both dates inclusive)

For Officer Scale- I (Assistant Manager)– Above 18 years – Below 30 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1991 and later than 31.05.2003 (both dates inclusive)

For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – Between 18 years and 28 years i.e. candidates should have not been born earlier than 02.06.1993 and later than 01.06.2003 (both dates inclusive)

Age Relaxation – IBPS RRB Recruitment

Sr. No.CategoryAge relaxation
1Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe5 years
2Other Backward Classes3 years
3Persons With Benchmark Disability as defined under “The Rights of Persons With Disabilities Act, 2016”10 years

Check this link for the complete Age Relaxation details of the IBPS RRB Officer & Office Assistant Recruitment.

Educational Qualification – IBPS RRB Recruitment

The educational qualification for all the posts will be considered as on the last date of the registration process that is 28th June, 2021

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent is the basic qualification for any vacancies of this IBPS RRB Recruitment. Anyhow, aspirants are required to fulfill the eligibility criteria of a specific post completely in order to apply for the same.

Local Language, Knowledge of Computer Operations & Experience are some of the required criteria for specific posts. Check out the complete Educational Qualification details for IBPS RRB Recruitment Here.

Proficiency In Local Language – IBPS RRB Recruitment

For recruitment of Officer Scale I & Office Assistant (Multipurpose), proficiency in local language as specified below shall be an essential qualification:-

Candidates who have already studied the language of the State in standard VIII or any level above standard VIII in Government recognized Boards of Education/ School or having any certificate to the effect for standard VIII or any level above standard VIII would be considered proficient in that local language.

Aspirants can find the list of Local Languages that a candidate need to be proficient in order to get IBPS RRB Officer / Assistant Post.

Where the candidate does not meet the aforesaid requirement in local language at the time of selection, he will be given a time of six months from the date of joining to acquire the proficiency. This period can be extended by the Boards of RRBs within the framework of the rules and provided that such extension should not be beyond the probation period.

Application Fee – IBPS RRB Recruitment

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges (Online payment from 08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 both dates inclusive)

For Officer (Scale I, II & III) Applications

Rs. 175/- for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.

Rs. 850/- for all others

For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Applications

Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates.

Rs.850/- for all others

Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate.

Scheme of Selection – IBPS RRB Recruitment

The selection of the candidates will be made based on a / set of Written Examination(s) followed by Personal Interview wherever applicable.

Check out the complete details about the IBPS RRB Recruitment Selection Procedure here.

Official Links: IBPS RRB Recruitment

How would you like to rate this content?

Was the content helpful?

Want to crack IBPS RRB Exam this year?

JOIN BANK CourSe in RACE INSTITUTE TODAY