NIACL Assistant Prelims Exam Result, Score & Cut-off Marks

Share on facebook
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on telegram
Share on linkedin
Share on email

NIACL Assistant Prelims Exam Result, Score & Cut-off Marks

Dear NIACL Assistant Exam Aspirants,

NIACL has just released the result of the Preliminary Examination conducted as a Phase 1 Selection Procedure for the Recruitment of Assistant Vacancies.

The List of Roll Numbers of Candidates, Provisionally Shortlisted for Phase II Examination for the post of Assistants (Class III) – Assistant Recruitment Exercise 2018 has released on the official website of the NIACL.

Marks of all the candidates appeared for Phase I examination will be displayed on our website in due course.

The NIACL Assistant Prelims Examination was conducted on 8th and 9th September 2018. And, candidates cleared the Prelims Examination will be taking NIACL Assistant Mains Exam on 6th October 2018.

NIACL Assistant Prelims Exam Marks & Cut-off Score

The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) has released the Marks of the Tier I Preliminary Examination conducted for the recruitment of Assistant. 

Candidates who had appeared for the Tier I (Prelims) examination check their marks at the link provided below.

NIACL also revealed the cut-off marks of the Assistant Prelims Examination here with this notification.

NIACL Assistant State & Category wise Overall Cut-Off Score

STATESCSTOBCGENLD (OH)VIHIIDEXS/DIS EXSDXS
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR (PORT BLAIR)53.2574.25
ANDHRA PRADESH73.588.2554.571.2554
ASSAM75.7569.757883.7550.556.5
BIHAR88.2567.75
CHANDIGARH (UT)7677.587.75
CHHATTISGARH74.2567.2586.7552.2559.5 
DELHI80.257282.589.2541.7561.2571.2540.25
GOA6948.75
GUJARAT78.2564.571.582.7538.25
HARYANA77.58969.2570.5
HIMACHAL PRADESH77.7587.25
JAMMU & KASHMIR75.565.2586.56543.2575
JHARKHAND76.588
KARNATAKA71.757075.7581.2553.541.7568.25
KERALA79.7586.258972.2548.5
MADHYA PRADESH77.2559.2586.7539.2552.75
MAHARASHTRA7956.57882.572.575.2547.556.53851.5
ODISHA796986.58875.572.25
PUDUCHEERY79.5
PUNJAB76.259050.561.554.25
RAJASTHAN82738488.7551.560.7564.25
TAMILNADU75.7561.2584.570.7544.7540.7575
TELANGANA83748643.7563.7554.75
TRIPURA5385.75
UTTAR PRADESH80.7584.58939.7569.553.25
UTTARAKHAND7488.7570.569
WEST BENGAL8364.582.259155.7572

NIACL Assistant Category & Test-Wise Cut-Off for Test

CategoryEnglish Language (30)Test of Reasoning (35)Numerical Aptitude (35)
SC, ST, OBC, PC, EXS & DISEXS AND DXS11.0011.0013.50
GENERAL14.7516.2517.75

NIACL Assistant Mains Exam Call Letter Download Link

The call Letter of the NIACL Assistant Mains Examination will be available 10 days prior to the Mains Exam date.

The Official link to download the NIACL Assistant Mains Exam call letter will be available will be provided here.

JOIN BANK CourSe in RACE INSTITUTE TODAY