SSC MTS 2016 Final Results Released – Check Your Results Now

SSC MTS 2016 Final Results Released – Check Your Results Now

Subscribe our YouTube Channel & Watch our Live Videos Daily @ 7 PM

Don’t forget to “Press the Bell” icon for Notifications

race institute youtube channel subscription

Dear SSC Aspirants,

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) released the most expected Results of the SSC MTS 2016 from the official website. Totally 10,513 aspirants have been selected in the final list of the selected candidates.

Staff Selection Commission conducted Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff (Paper-I) Examination, 2016 from 16-09-2017 to 31-10-2017 in the Computer Based Mode. The result of the above Examination was declared on 15-1-2018. The candidates who qualified in Paper – I, were appeared in Paper – II on 28-1-2018.

It has been mentioned that, as per the Notice of Examination, candidates for each State/ UT will be finally selected based on their performance in Paper-I, subject to their meeting basic qualifying standards fixed in Paper-II.

The Commission fixed qualifying marks of 5 i.e. 35% for UR category and 16.5. i.e. 33% for all other reserved categories in Paper-II. Qualifying marks in Paper-II are uniform across all States/ UTs.

Accordingly, the Commission decided to call the candidates for Document Verification in an approximate ratio of 1:2 for Vertical category vacancies (i.e. SC, ST, OBC & UR) and 1:3 for Horizontal category vacancies (i.e. EXS, OH, HH & VH) depending on the availability of candidates. A total of 23511 candidates qualified for Document Verification against 10674 vacancies reported by User Organizations as on date.

Total Vacancies for the MTS EXAM 2016 – Cleared Candidates

 SCSTOBCURTOTALEx. SOHHHVH
Vacancies8417693291577310674831986351
Candidates

recommended

84176932915773*10674831**98^63^^51^^^

*Includes 169 SC, 72 ST and 1627 OBC candidates qualifying as per UR standard.

**Includes 31 SC, 03 ST, 288 OBC and 509 UR category candidates.

^Includes 08 SC, 51 OBC and 39 UR category candidates.

^^Includes 04 SC, 31 OBC and 28 UR category candidates.

^^^Includes 03 SC, 23 OBC and 25 UR category candidates.

Aspirants can find the cut off marks for the SSC MTS 2016 from the table that is given below.

StateState CodeCategoryVacancyFilledMarks of the Last Selected Candidate in Paper-IDate of Birth of the Last Selected Candidate 
TotalPart-IIIPart-II(DD-MM-YYYY)
PUDUCHERRY & TAMIL NADU517777123.7525.7534.2505-07-1992
PUDUCHERRY & TAMIL NADU521515115.251835.7501-12-1995
PUDUCHERRY & TAMIL NADU53616184.7521.7512.7501-06-1979
PUDUCHERRY & TAMIL NADU5455120.2525.2537.515-02-1997
PUDUCHERRY & TAMIL NADU55111012220.523-12-1990
PUDUCHERRY & TAMIL NADU5610210212632.53405-06-1995
PUDUCHERRY & TAMIL NADU59340340126.7532.253623-07-1993

Aspirants can find the cut off marks for the SSC MTS 2016 Final Results from the link that is provided below for the other states like GUJARAT, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI, MAHARASHTRA, ANDHRA PRADESH, TELANGANA, KARNATAKA, KERALA, CHANDIGARH, LAKSHADWEEP, JAMMU & KASHMIR, HARYANA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, PUNJAB, DELHI, RAJASTHAN, UTTARAKHAND, BIHAR, UTTAR PRADESH, JHARKHAND, WEST BENGAL, SIKKIM, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, MANIPUR, MEGHALAYA, MIZORAM, NAGALAND, TRIPURA, CHHATTISGARH, MADHYA PRADESH & ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND. 

Join RACE Institute Today. ADMISSIONS Going On. Limited seats are left. Block your Seat now ..!

DATECOURSEBRANCHINQUIRE
13/11/2019SSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
16/11/2019TNPSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
16/11/2019SSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
16/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
17/11/2019TNPSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
17/11/2019SSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
17/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCHENNAI Enquire Now
27/11/2019TNPSCCHENNAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKCALICUT Enquire Now
18/11/2019SSCCALICUT Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANK + SSCCALICUT Call & Inquire
13/11/2019BANK + SSCCOCHIN Call & Inquire
25/11/2019PSCCOCHIN Enquire Now
17/11/2019BANK + SSCCOCHIN Call & Inquire
13/11/2019SSCPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
25/11/2019BANKPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
25/11/2019BANKPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
16/11/2019TNPSCPUDUCHERRY Enquire Now
15/11/2019BANKTIRUVANNAMALAI Enquire Now
18/11/2019BANKVELLORE Enquire Now
25/11/2019TNPSCVELLORE Enquire Now

Apply for 2000 SBI PO Vacancies Now

SBI PO Notification Declared. 2000 Vacancies.

[ujicountdown id=”SBI PO 2018″ expire=”2018/05/13 18:00″ hide=”true” url=”” subscr=”” recurring=”” rectype=”second” repeats=””]

Last Date: May 13, 2018.

Apply for SBI PO Recruitment Now

13 candidates have been debarred from the examinations of Staff Selection Commission. Therefore, the result of these candidates has not been processed. The result of 220 candidates (ER-1, NER-1, NR-169, NWR-2 and WR-47), which includes 161 selected candidates also, has been withheld due to suspected malpractices in the examination.

Resolution in Case of TIE:

In cases where more than one candidate secured the equal aggregate marks in Paper-I, tie cases are resolved by applying the following methods one after another in the order given below:-

  • By referring to the marks in Part-III i.e. General English of the Objective Type
  • By referring to marks in Part-II i.e. Numeric Aptitude of the Objective Type
  • Date of birth i.e. the candidate older in age gets
  • By referring to the alphabetical order of the names taking the first name into consideration.

It has also been mentioned that the marks of the qualified/non-qualified candidates in Paper-II will be uploaded in due course.

Aspirants can download PDF of the final list of SSC MTS 2016 from the link given below.

Continue reading

chennai race coaching institute for bank ssc tnpsc insurance

Courses

Branch Address

[yottie channel=”https://www.youtube.com/user/RapidAcademy” header_visible=”” groups_visible=”” content_columns=”1″ content_arrows_control=”1″ content_scroll_control=”” content_drag_control=”1″ content_free_mode=”” video_info=”playIcon,duration,title,date,viewsCounter” popup_info=”title,channelLogo,channelName,subscribeButton,viewsCounter,likesCounter,description,comments” popup_autoplay=”1″ source_groups=”%5B%7B%7D%5D”]

Exams

Join RACE & Become a Bank / Govt Officer in 2019